(WHNT) — On Wednesday night, the Alabama High School Athletic Association (AHSAA) released the regional softball qualifier tournament results.

South Regional at Gulf Shores Sports Complex

CLASS 3A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Mobile Christian 10, Houston Academy 0 (Mobile Christian advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Houston Academy 10, Opp 8 (Houston Academy advances as No. 2 Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Opp 7, Pike County 3
Wicksburg 4, T.R. Miller 3
Opp 10, Wicksburg 4

CLASS 4A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Dale County 14, Geneva 6 (Dale County advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Geneva 10, Alabama Christian 2 (Geneva advances as No. 2 Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Alabama Christian 7, Jackson 6
W.S. Neal 1, LAMP 0
Alabama Christian 10, W.S. Neal 5

CLASS 6A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Baldwin County 1, Robertsdale 0 (Baldwin County advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Robertsdale 5, Saraland 1 (Robertsdale advances as No. 2 Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Opelika 12, Eufaula 9
Saraland 16, McGill-Toolen Catholic 1
Saraland 15, Opelika 2

CLASS 5A
First round
Charles Henderson 13, Elberta 4
Satsuma 15, Carroll 2
Andalusia 21, LeFlore 0
Rehobeth 6. St. Paul’s Episcopal 2
Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Satsuma 5, Charles Henderson 1
Rehobeth 3, Andalusia 1
Consolation Bracket
Carroll 8, Elberta 4
St. Paul’s Episcopal 23, LeFlore 0

Central Regional at Lagoon Park, Montgomery

CLASS 3A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Beulah 5, Prattville Christian 0 (Beulah advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Prattville Christian vs. Montgomery Catholic, 4:45 p.m.
Consolation Round Results
Montgomery Catholic 7, Reeltown 0
Thomasville 11, Hale County 10
Montgomery Catholic 10, Thomasville 7

CLASS 4A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Northside 3, Alabama Christian 1 (Northside advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Alabama Christian 14, Munford 5 (Alabama Christian advances as  2 Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Munford 5, Montevallo 0
Bibb County 15, Handley 4
Munford 2, Bibb County 0
Alabama Christian 14, Munford 6

CLASS 6A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Helena 1, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 0 (Helena advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa vs. Benjamin Russell, 4:45 p.m.
Consolation Round Results
Calera 5, Hueytown 4
Benjamin Russell 7, Wetumpka 4
Benjamin Russell 4, Calera 2

CLASS 5A
First round
Brewbaker Tech 14, Sipsey Valley 2
Elmore County 5, Central, Clay County 4
Tallassee 3, Demopolis 0
Holtville 10, Shelby County 6
Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Elmore County 7, Brewbaker Tech 5
Tallassee 14, Holtville 7
Consolation Bracket
Central, Clay County 4, Sipsey Valley 3
Demopolis 6, Shelby County 2

East-Central Regional at Albertville Sports Complex

Winner’s Bracket Finals
Plainview 8, Geraldine 0 (Plainview advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Geraldine vs. Piedmont, 4:45 p.m.
Consolation Round Results
Hokes Bluff 9, Childersburg 1
Piedmont 5, Ohatchee
Piedmont 5, Hokes Bluff 3

CLASS 4A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
North Jackson 9, Madison County 3 (North Jackson advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Madison County vs. Cherokee County, 4:45 p.m.
Consolation Round Results
White Plains 5, Etowah 2
Cherokee County 7, Oneonta 2
Cherokee County 8, White Plains

CLASS 6A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Springville 4, Fort Payne 3 (Springville advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Fort Payne vs. Pell City, 4:45 p.m.
Consolation Round Results
Pell City 7, Scottsboro 1
Chelsea 4, Mountain Brook 1
Pell City 15, Chelsea 5

CLASS 5A
First round
Leeds 8, Boaz 4
Moody 2, Brewer 1
Sardis 10, Ramsay 0
Alexandria 9, Guntersville 1
Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Moody 6, Leeds 1
Alexandria 3, Sardis 0
Consolation Bracket
Brewer 5, Boaz 3
Guntersville 16, Ramsay 3

North Regional at Florence

CLASS 3A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Oakman 5, Lauderdale County 1(Oakman advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Carbon Hill 12, Lauderdale County 2 (Carbon Hill advances as No. 2 Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Elkmont 9, Danville 2
Carbon Hull 11, East Lawrence 3
Carbon Hill 9, Elkmont 5

CLASS 4A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Curry 5, Brooks 3 (Curry advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Brooks 10, Hamilton 0 (Brooks advances as 2nd Seed)
Consolation Round Results
West Morgan 8, Haleyville 5
Hamilton 3, Deshler 2
Hamilton 5, West Morgan 3z

CLASS 6A
Winner’s Bracket Finals
Athens 10, Mortimer Jordan 0 (Athens advances as Top Seed)
Consolation Bracket Finals
Mortimer Jordan 15, Cullman 8 (Mortimer Jordan advances as 2nd Seed)
Consolation Round Results
Hartselle 1, Hazel Green 0
Cullman 7, Gardendale 6
Cullman 2, Hartselle 1

CLASS 5A
First round
Russellville 7, John Carroll Catholic 3
Hayden 8, East Limestone 1
West Point 15, Pleasant Grove 0
Ardmore 9, Corner 2
Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Hayden 3, Russellville 1
West Point 3, Ardmore 1
Consolation Bracket
John Carroll Catholic 11, East Limestone 1
Corner 11, Pleasant Grove 1