(WHNT) — At 10 p.m. Friday night, the Alabama High School Athletic Association (AHSAA) released the completed and reported 2022 State Baseball Playoffs Second-Round Pairings.

All series are scheduled for April 29-30 unless noted otherwise.

Class 1A

  • Millry (22-12) 11-10, Maplesville (11-8) 1-6 (Millry 22-12) wins series 2-0)
  • Sweet Water (14-17) 11-11, Pleasant Home (13-12) 0-2 (Sweet Water (14-17) wins series 2-0) 
  • Bayshore Christian (23-5) 19-11, Brantley (12-8-2) 0-1 (Bayshore Christian (23-5) wins series 2-0)
  • Berry (14-8) 18-13, Choctaw County (11-5) 1-1 (Berry (14-8) wins series 2-0)
  • Ragland (18-6) 14-10, Lindsay Lane (22-8) 1-0 (Ragland (18-6) wins series 2-0)
  • Lynn (14-10) at Appalachian (22-4), Fri., Apr. 29, 4 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Donoho (19-5) 12-5, Sumiton Christian (23-8) 0-1 (Donoho (19-5) wins series 2-0)
  • Covenant Christian (16-7) 12-5, Hackleburg (27-6) 2-0 (Covenant Christian (16-7) wins series 2-0)

Class 2A

  • Ranburne (22-9) at Ariton (16-14), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Clarke County (18-6) 9-7, Fayetteville (17-10) 5-10 (Game 3, Sat., noon)
  • G.W. Long (28-7) 5-11, Orange Beach (16-13) 0-0 (G.W. Long (28-7) wins series 2-0)
  • Vincent (27-7) 12-2, Leroy (20-12) 16-1 (g-2, 8 innings (Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.)
  • Section (10-7) at Decatur Heritage (22-8), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Westbook Christian (16-16) 6-8, Sulligent (17-12) 4-2 (Westbrook Christian (16-16) wins series 2-0)
  • Ider (26-9) 5-13, Southeastern (23-9) 3-1 (Ider (26-9) wins series 2-0)
  • Mars Hill Bible (23-4) at Spring Garden (13-12), Fri., Apr. 29, 3:30 and 6 p.m. (Sat., noon, if needed)

Class 3A

  • Trinity Presbyterian (25-5) at Cottage Hill Christian (15-13), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • T.R. Miller (21-4) at Opp (23-7),Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Bayside Academy (21-10) 4-7, Houston Academy (22-11) 0-0 (Bayside Academy (21-10) wins series 2-0)
  • Thomasville (18-10) 7-13, Hale County (15-8) 4-4 (Thomasville (18-10) wins series 2-0)
  • Phil Campbell (25-6) at Plainview (25-5), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon, if needed)
  • Hokes Bluff (21-11) at Elkmont (16-11), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Piedmont (31-4) 4-5, Childersburg (17-11) 1-0 (Piedmont (31-4) wins series 2-0)
  • Lauderdale County (26-4) 14-5, Collinsville (13-14) 2-4 (Lauderdale County (26-4) wins series 2-0)

Class 4A

  • Munford (15-6) at Gordo (22-5), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Straughn (15-9) at Montevallo (13-10), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Mobile Christian (27-4) 9-5, American Christian (15-14) 1-0 (Mobile Christian (27-4) wins series 2-0)
  • Bibb County (19-8) at Geneva (12-5), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Brooks (12-13) at North Jackson (16-14), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 2 p.m., if needed)
  • Oneonta (25-4) 3-3, Hamilton (24-11) 0-5 (Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.)
  • Jacksonville (17-9) at Madison County (19-12), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Westminster Christian (22-11)  1-2, Etowah (23-12) 10-0 (Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.

Class 5A

  • Holtville (30-5) 4-4, Demopolis (13-12) 1-1 (Holtville (30-5) wins series 2-0)
  • UMS-Wright (16-11) at Andalusia (13-12), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Elberta (4-12) at Headland (20-2), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Pike Road (16-8) at Shelby County (28-4), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Russellville (27-11) at St. Clair County (17-16), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Leeds (26-8) at Hayden (19-10), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • John Carroll Catholic (13-16) at Alexandria (22-13), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1:30 p.m., if needed)
  • Madison Academy (25-12) at Corner (21-7), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Class 6A

  • Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (19-12) at Helena (17-12), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Gulf Shores (29-4) at Stanhope Elmore (24-12), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Saraland (30-5) at Pelham (12-14-1), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 11 a.m., if needed)
  • Wetumpka (24-5) 4-1, Hueytown (28-10) 3-4 (Game 3, Sat., noon)
  • Hartselle (31-4) at Mountain Brook (24-8), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Buckhorn (24-10) at Pell City (21-11), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Chelsea (19-12) at Cullman (20-17), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
  • Oxford (31-5) at Hazel Green (21-14), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (Sat., noon, if needed)

Class 7A

(All times CDT)

  • Baker (24-10) 3-7, Daphne (27-12) 1-2 (Baker (24-10) wins series 2-0)

Area 3 RU: Enterprise (19-10) at Area 4 winner: Central-Phenix City (27-8), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 11 a.m., if needed)

Area 4 RU: Auburn (25-6) at Area 3 winner: Prattville (28-5), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Area 1 RU: Alma Bryant (18-15) at Area 2 winner: Fairhope (22-15), Volanta Park, Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Area 6 RU: Vestavia Hills (20-15) at Area 5 winner: Tuscaloosa County (25-7), Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Area 7 RU: Sparkman (17-15) at Area 8 winner: Bob Jones (33-8), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Area 8 RU: James Clemens at Area 7 winner: Huntsville, Fri., Apr. 29, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Area 5 RU: Hoover (28-14) at Area 6 winner: Hewitt-Trussville (24-3-1), Fri., Apr. 29, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)