2013 Soccer 1A-4A & 6A Sub-State Pairings, Scores

Sports
This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

GIRLS
Class 1A-4A
First Round
(April 27, unless otherwise noted)
South
UMS-Wright (7-4-4) 2, Houston Academy 0
Providence Christian (7-3-2) 2, Bayside Academy 0
Montgomery Academy (16-0-1) 11, Montgomery Catholic 1
Saint James (14-6-0) 4, Trinity Presbyterian 3 (shootout)
Calera 5, Holtville 2
Holy Spirit (14-5-1) 10, Elmore County 0
Indian Springs 10, Susan Moore 0
Altamont 5, Oneonta 0
North
Jacksonville 11, Lincoln 1
Donoho (14-5-1) 4, Childersburg 0
Guntersville 8, Athens Bible 0
Westbrook Christian at Mars Hill Bible, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 5:15 p.m.
West Limestone (15-2-1) 3, Madison County 1
Randolph (11-6-4) 5,West Morgan 0
Pope John Paul II (20-5-1) 10, Westminster Christian 0
Madison Academy 4, St. Bernard 1

Class 6A
South
Baker (11-5-1) 6, Mary Montgomery 0
McGill-Toolen (14-9-4) 5, Alma Bryant 0
Fairhope (12-2-3) 7, Northview 1
Enterprise, (11-7-2) 6, Daphne 1
Auburn (20-3-2) 7, Stanhope Elmore 0
Prattville 1, Smiths Station 0
Thompson 4, Northridge 0
Oak Mountain (19-3-2) 10, Tuscaloosa County 0
North
Vestavia Hills (16-3-5) 2, Spain Park 0
Mountain Brook (14-1-2) 1, Hoover 0
Hewitt-Trussville (16-3-1) 6, Pell City 0
Gadsden City 4, Gardendale 0
Huntsville (16-3-1) 10, James Clemens 0
Bob Jones 4, Grissom 3
Sparkman (14-2-6) 4, Decatur 0
Austin (12-7-0) 4, Hazel Green 0


BOYS
Class 1A-4A
First Round
(April 27, unless otherwise noted)
South
UMS-Wright 2, Charles Henderson 1 (OT)
Bayside Academy at Andalusia, Sat., Apr. 27, 6 p.m.
Brewbaker Tech 3, Trinity Presbyterian 2
Montgomery Academy 3, Alabama Christian 1
American Christian(10-6-2)  5, Tallassee 4
Holy Spirit 6, Holtville 0
Westminster, Oak Mountain 4, Fultondale 0
Altamont 2, Indian Springs 1
North
Childersburg at Oneonta, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 6 p.m.
Susan Moore 1, Jacksonville 0
Faith Christian (9-3-1) 3, Crossville 2
Collinsville 10, Donoho 0
Priceville at Mars Hill Bible, postponed to Monday, Apr. 29, 7 p.m.
Tanner (10-1) 2, Athens Bible 0
Randolph (13-6-3) 6, Madison Academy 1
Westminster Christian (18-2-1) 6, Madison County 0

Class 6A
South
Murphy (18-3-2) 2, Davidson 0
McGill-Toolen (11-9-3) 5, Theodore 2
Daphne (17-3-3) 4, Dothan 0
Fairhope 3, Enterprise 1
Auburn (12-11-2) 5, Wetumpka 0
Prattville 4, Opelika 0
Pelham 1, Northridge 0 (OT)
Oak Mountain 6, Tuscaloosa County 0
North
Hoover (12-7-4) 4, Mountain Brook 2
Vestavia Hills (25-1-1) 5, Spain Park 0
Hewitt-Trussville (14-6-3) 6, Gadsden City 1
Gardendale (11-12-1) 4, Oxford 2
Grissom (16-7-1) 2, James Clemens 1
Bob Jones 2, Huntsville 1 (4 OT, shootout)
Sparkman 2, Florence 0
Decatur (11-6-3) 6, Buckhorn 0

Trending Stories