WATCH LIVE: We are tracking severe storms as they move across the Valley

Regional Basketball Schedule

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Huntsville, Ala. – (WHNT) dozens of teams from the North Alabama area are playing regional games this week at either Wallace State or Jacksonville State. Below is a schedule of games from the first round of the Northwest and Northeast Regionals.

High School Basketball Regionals 

Thursday

Wallace State – Northwest

9:00 am – Sparkman vs. Hoover – girls

10:30 am – Sparkman vs. Tuscaloosa Co. – boys

12:00 pm – Thompson vs. Hazel Green – girls

1:30 pm – Hoover vs. Hazel Green – boys

3:00 pm – Tanner vs. Red Bay – girls

4:30 pm – Tanner vs. Tarrant – boys

6:00 pm – Cold Springs v Phil Campbell – girls

Jacksonville State – Northeast

10:30 am – Huntsville vs Mtn. Brook – boys

12:00 pm – Mountain Brook vs. Huntsville – girls

3:00 pm – Section vs. Cleveland – girls

4:30 pm – Fyffe vs. Cleveland – boys

6:00 pm – Fyffe vs. Gaston – girls

 

Friday

Wallace State – Northwest

9:00 am – Florence vs. Austin – girls

10:30 am – Athens vs. Cullman – boys

12:00 pm – Lee vs. Jackson Olin – girls

1:30 pm – Lee vs. Austin – boys

3:00 pm – Decatur Heritage vs. Hackelburg – girls

4:30 pm – RA Hubbard vs. Phillips – boys

6:00 pm – RA Hubbard vs. Berry – girls

7:30 pm – Decatur Heritage vs. South Lamar – boys

Jacksonville State – Northeast

9:00 am – Clay Chalkville vs. Fort Payne – girls

12:00 pm – Shades Valley vs. Albertville – girls

1:30 pm – Shades valley vs. Scottsboro – boys

3:00 pm – Woodville vs. Appalachian – girls

4:30 pm – Skyline vs. Sacred Heart – boys

 

Saturday

Wallace State – Northwest

9:00 am – Deshler vs. West Limestone – girls

10:30 am – Central Florence vs. West Limestone – boys

12:00 pm – Danville vs. Cordova – girls

1:30 pm – Haleyville vs. East Lawrence – boys

3:00 PM – Lauderdale County vs. Colbert County – Girls

4:30 pm – Madison Academy vs. Colbert County – boys

6:00 pm – Madison Academy vs. Winfield – girls

7:30 pm –  West Morgan vs. Winfield – boys

Jacksonville State – Northeast

10:30 am – Cherokee Co. vs. Westminster Christian – boys

1:30 pm – White Plains vs. North Jackson – boys

 

Monday

Wallace State – Northwest

10:30 am – Columbia vs. Parker – boys

12:00 pm – Lawrence County vs. Wenonah – girls

1:30 pm – St. John Paul II vs. Ramsay – boys

3:00 pm – Plainview vs. Glencoe – girls

4:30 pm – Plainview vs. Piedmont – boys

6:00 pm – Pisgah vs. Albertville – girls

7:30 pm – Brindlee Mtn. vs. Westbrook Christian – boys

Jacksonville State – Northeast

9:00 am – Madison County vs. Anniston – girls

10:30 am – J.O. Johnson vs. Anniston – boys

12:00 pm – Boaz vs. Springville – girls

1:30 pm – Butler vs. Alexandria