2 killed, dozens injured when bus from Huntsville crashes in Mississippi

Spirit Of America First Round Tee Times

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Here are the tee times for the first round of the 45th Spirit of America from Burningtree Country Club:

Tee            Time           Name

    1         7:00 am      Peter, Michael, Florence, AL

                                  Phillips, Matt, Cullman, AL

                                  Wallace, Seth, Trinity, AL

    1         7:10 am      Clark, Stuart, Muscle Shoals, AL

                                  Villanueva, Brian, Hartselle, AL

                                  Wilder, Greg, Brentwood, TN

    1         7:20 am      Lawrence, Grant, Brentwood, TN

                                  McLean, Roy, Papakura, Auckland New Zealand

                                  Schroder, Cameron, Hoover, AL

    1         7:30 am      Bethune, Jordan, Fort Payne, AL

                                  Skantz, Ryan, Madison, AL

                                  Smith, Cameron, Mobile, AL

    1         7:40 am      Harper, Hunter, Birmingham, AL

                                  Jacobs, Adam, Arab, AL

                                  Reeder, Wilson, Tupelo, MS

    1         7:50 am      Griffith, Weston, Jasper, AL

                                  Sian, Daniel Ng Choo, Shah Alan, Selangor, Malaysia

                                  Stone, Wayne, Birmingham, AL

    1         8:00 am      James, Michael, Auburn, AL

                                  McLelland, Tyler, Huntsville, AL

                                  Mullins, Rand, Huntsville, AL

    1         8:10 am      Beasley, Brandon, Jasper, AL

                                  Brol, Phillip, Hampton Cove, AL

                                  Morris, Daniel, Trussville, AL

    1         8:20 am      Bergoon, Andrew, Mobile, AL

                                  Culpepper, Cates, Columbus, GA

                                  Ringler, Thane, Hutchison, KS

    1         8:30 am      Strang, Wes, Bethesda, MD

                                  Terry, Ryan, Evansville, IN

                                  Wilder, Dustin, Brentwood, TN

    1         8:40 am      Hamrick, Kolby, Haleyville, AL

                                  Shepard, Dallas, Meridian, MS

                                  Sparks, Austin, Red Bay, AL

     1         8:50 am      Atchley, Chris, Huntsville, AL

                                  Lee, Nick, Guntersville, AL

                                  Russ, Chandler, Florence, AL

     1         9:00 am      Martin, Kyle, Plant City, FL

                                  Schroder, Daniel, Hoover, AL

                                  Skinner, Dalton, Birmingham, AL

     1        12:00 pm     Darden, John, Frisco, TX

                                  Edens, Barrett, Okolona, MS

                                  Thornton, Ryan, Chattanooga, TN

     1        12:10 pm     Alexander, Trent, Florence, AL

                                  Crow, John, Florence, AL

                                  Thomson, Ross, Marietta, GA

     1        12:20 pm     Conn, Dalton, Fredricksburg, TX

                                  Nelson, Robert, Mobile, AL

                                  Wood, Ben, Florence, AL

     1        12:30 pm     Jett, Micah, Jasper, AL

                                  Lowry, Andrew, Decatur, AL

                                  Yeager, Chester, Tuscaloosa, AL

     1        12:40 pm     McClure, Paul , Mobile, AL

                                  Stephens, Matt, Murfreesboro, TN

                                  Yeung, Motin, Orlando, FL

     1        12:50 pm     Mahlik, Alex, Madison, AL

                                  O'Toole, John , Pinson, AL

                                  Whitt, Stewart, Athens, AL

     1         1:00 pm     Clouser, Chris, Huntsville, AL

                                  Noto, Jason, Luling, LA

                                  Purvis, Walker, Huntsville, AL

     1         1:10 pm     Byrom, Graham, Huntsville, AL

                                  Looney, Thomas, Scottsboro, AL

                                  Wilson, Blaise, Cullman, AL

     1         1:20 pm     Eubanks, Woodie, Trussville, AL

                                  Westhorpe, Christian, West Palm Beach, FL

                                  Westhorpe, Kyle, West Palm Beach, FL

     1         1:30 pm     Hyde, Gabe, Hoover, AL

                                  Nabors, Bill, Decatur, AL

                                  Tyner, John, Collierville, TN

      1         1:40 pm     Cho, Andrew, Murfreesboro, TN

                                  Chun, Sam, Murfreesboro, TN

                                  Talkington, Marshall, Jackson, TN

      1         1:50 pm     McCurdy, Will, Auburn, AL

                                  Soni, Blake, Auburn, AL

                                  Wang, Minghao, Alpharetta, GA

      1         2:00 pm     Hawkins, Hunter, Valley Head, AL

                                  Love, Sam, Trussville, AL

                                  Mullinax, Trey, Mount Olive, AL

     10         7:00 am      Hauter, Jonathan, Morton, IL

                                  Newcomb, Patrick, Benton, KY

                                  Sansom, Paul, Russellville, KY

     10         7:10 am      Bell, Kevin, St. Louis, MO

                                  Hammock, Cason, Columbus, GA

                                  Harbin, Clay, Jackson, TN

     10         7:20 am      Frazier, Laine, Rydal, GA

                                  Richie, Harris, Birmingham, AL

                                  Styes, Ben, Birmingham, AL

     10         7:30 am      Roberts, Justin, Decatur, AL

                                  Smith, Ruston, Northport , AL

                                  Wojdyla, Chris, Palatine, IL

     10         7:40 am      Amberson, Dana, Hartselle, AL

                                  Henderson, Paul, Langwood, FL

                                  Parker, Crute, Athens, AL

     10         7:50 am      de Gunzburg, Alex, Palm Beach, FL

                                  Schroder, Scot, Hoover, AL

                                  Tolbert, Travis, Titusville, FL

     10         8:00 am      Johnson, Nate, Nicholasville, KY

                                  Ledet, Tyler, Alexandria, LA

                                  Skirk, Anthony, Viera, FL

     10         8:10 am      Abrams, Harley, Boca Raton, FL

                                  Culin, Michael, Plano, TX

                                  Goodman, Andrew, Palm City , FL

     10         8:20 am      Langhout, Robert, Huntsville, AL

                                  Newsom, Patrick, Decatur, AL

                                  Snipes, Tucker, Rocky Face, GA

     10         8:30 am      Anderson, Alan, Meridianville, AL

                                  Francis, Jack, Decatur, AL

                                  Hodges, Lee, Elkmont, AL

     10         8:40 am      Jackson, Austin, Germantown, TN

                                  Medley, James, Athens, AL

                                  Messer, Blake, Huntsville, AL

     10         8:50 am      Davis, Ross, Baton Rouge, LA

                                  Gourgeot, Matt, Decatur, AL

                                  Nixon, Will, Jefferson City, MO

     10         9:00 am      Martin, Ned, Decatur, AL

                                  Watford, Kevin, Franklin, TN

                                  Weaver, Scott, Madison, AL

     10        12:00 pm     Jones, Taylor, Birmingham, AL

                                  Smith, Austin, Rogersville, AL

                                  Smith, Tyler, Brentwood, TN

     10        12:10 pm     Emery, Matt, Franklin, TN

                                  Garon, Brandt, Baton Rouge, LA

                                  Roberson, Caleb, Signal Mountain, TN

     10        12:20 pm     Edmondson, Walker, Oneonta, AL

                                  Ingham, Chris, Miami, FL

                                  Miller, Jake, Oneonta, AL

     10        12:30 pm     Catanzaro, William, Gadsden, AL

                                  Godsey, Conner, Rogersville, AL

                                  Nolen, Clay, Birmingham, AL

     10        12:40 pm     Hennessy, Mac, Decatur, AL

                                  Hughes, Zachary Q, Mobile, AL

                                  King, Garrett, Charlotte , NC

     10        12:50 pm     Clowdus, Wil, Opelika, AL

                                  Tucker, Jake, Cullman, AL

                                  Zierdt, Michael, Huntsville, AL

     10         1:00 pm     Carreon, Andrew, San Antonio, TX

                                  Cauldwell, Brandon, Ozark, MO

                                  Vitter, Peyton, New Orleans, LA

  10         1:10 pm     Combs, Taylor, Lexington, KY

                                  Davis, Taylor, Franklin, TN

                                  Farmer, Blanton, Lexington, KY

     10         1:20 pm     Barnes, Alex, Auburn, AL

                                  McHugh, Kelly, Lakeland, FL

                                  Thommesen, Kyle, Auburn, AL

     10         1:30 pm     Burleson, Jared, Satsuma, AL

                                  Rikard, Deane, Killen, AL

                                  Rikard, Robert, Killen, AL

     10         1:40 pm     Creason, Kerry, Benton, KY

                                  Light, Mason, Scottsboro, AL

                                  Payne, Dylan, Greeneville, TN

     10         1:50 pm     Dadamo, Anthony, Canada

                                  Davis, Tooter, Town Creek, AL

                                  Harris, Paul, Oneonta , AL

     10         2:00 pm     Askew, Bryan, Decatur, AL

                                  Key, Easton, Meridian, MS

                                  Looney, Wally, Decatur, AL