Congrats Class of 2017! Here is when graduates will walk across the Valley

It is time for caps, gowns, diplomas, accolades, speeches, and of course Pomp and Circumstance! We are pleased to say it’s Graduation time across the Tennessee Valley and we congratulate the Class of 2017!!
Here is a list of times and dates for graduation ceremonies all across the Valley:
  • Friday May, 12
    • Fayetteville HS: 7 p.m.
  • Sunday, May 14
    • Waterloo HS: 2 p.m.
  • Monday, May 15
    • Career Technical Center: 5:30 p.m. @ Athens Event Center
    • West Lauderdale HS
  • Tuesday, May 16
    • Southeast Lauderdale HS: 7 p.m.
  • Thursday, May 18
    • Brindlee Mountain HS: 12:30 p.m.
    • Northridge HS: 3 p.m.
    • Crossville HS: 6 p.m. @ DeKalb County Coliseum
    • Geraldine HS: 6 p.m.
    • Sylvania HS: 6 p.m. @ Sylvania Baptist Church
    • Northeast Lauderdale HS
    • Valley Head High School
  • Friday, May 19
    • Westminster Christian Academy: 3 p.m. & 7p.m.
    • Rogers HS: 5 p.m. @ Bud Walton Arena
    • Douglas HS: 6 p.m. @ Gymnasium
    • Albertville HS: 6:30 p.m.
    • Athens HS: 7 p.m.
    • Guntersville HS: 7 p.m.
    • Frankline HS: 7 p.m. @ Princeton Pike Church of God
    • Scottsboro HS: 7 p.m.
    • Sheffield HS: 7 p.m. @ Walton R Wright Stadium
    • Waynesville HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Lincoln County HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Clarkdale HS
    • East Central HS
  • Saturday, May 20
    • Kate Duncan Smith DAR School: 10 a.m.
  • Sunday, May 21
    • Madison Academy @ Mayfair Church of Christ
  • Monday, May 22
    • Bob Jones HS: 3 p.m. @ VBC
    • Hartselle HS: 7 p.m.
    • Ider HS: 7 p.m.
    • James Clemens HS: 7 p.m. @ VBC
    • Plainview HS: 7 p.m. @ DeKalb County Schools Coliseum
    • Westminister Christian Academy: 7 p.m.
    • Woodville HS: 7 p.m.
    • Albert P. Brewer HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • West Morgan HS: 7:30 p.m. @ West Morgan HS Stadium
    • Martin HS

Note: Madison City Schools will live stream the graduation ceremonies for Bob Jones and James Clemens High Schools.

  • Tuesday, May 23
    • Sparkman HS: 3 p.m. @ VBC
    • Buckhorn HS: 7 p.m. @VBC
    • Falkville HS: 7 p.m.
    • Danville HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Priceville HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Pisgah HS: 8 p.m.
    • North Jackson HS: 8 p.m.
  • Wednesday, May 24
    • Hazel Green HS: 3 p.m. @ VBC
    • Madison County HS: 6 p.m. @ VBC
    • Fyffe HS: 7 p.m.
    • New Hope HS: 8 p.m. @ VBC
    • Vancleave HS
  • Thursday, May 25
    • New Century HS: 1:30 p.m. @ VBC
    • Lee HS: 3:30 p.m. @ VBC
    • Ardmore HS: 4 p.m.
    • Austin HS 5:30 p.m. @ Calhoun Community College, Decatur
    • Huntsville HS: 6 p.m. @ VBC
    • Elkmont HS: 6 p.m. @ Gymnasium
    • Vina HS: 6 p.m.
    • Belgreen HS: 7 p.m.
    • Brooks HS: 7 p.m. @ UNA’s Flower Hall
    • East Lawrence HS: 7 p.m.
    • Fort Payne HS: 7 p.m.
    • Phil Campbell HS: 7 p.m.
    • Red Bay HS: 7 p.m.
    • Decatur HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Muscle Shoals HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • West Limestone HS: 8 p.m.
    • Boaz HS
    • East Limestone HS
    • Tharptown HS
  • Friday, May 26
    • Jemison HS: 1:30 p.m. @ VBC
    • Columbia HS: 3:30 p.m. @ VBC
    • Clements HS: 4 p.m.
    • John Paul II Catholic High School: 5:00 p.m.
    • Grissom HS: 5:30 p.m. @ VBC
    • Colbert Heights HS: 6 p.m. @ Colbert Heights Gymnasium
    • Tanner HS: 6 p.m.
    • Wilson HS: 6:30 p.m. @ Wilson High School Stadium
    • Arab HS: 7 p.m.
    • Cherokee HS: 7 p.m.
    • Colbert County HS: 7 p.m. @ Colbert County High School Gymnasium
    • Courtland HS: 7 p.m.
    • Florence HS: 7 p.m.
    • RA Hubbard HS: 7 p.m.
    • Lexington HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Russellville HS: 7:30 p.m.
    • Central HS: 8 p.m. @ Central High School Stadium
    • East Limestone HS: 8 p.m. @ Kelley Gym, Calhoun Community College
    • Deshler HS
  • Saturday, May 27
    • Randolph HS: 9:30 a.m.
  • Thursday, June 1
    • Pathway Star Academy: 9:30 AM

Did we miss your school? We’re sorry about that. There are a lot of schools across the Tennessee Valley. Please send an email to news.department@whnt.com with the appropriate information.