Girls Area Round Hoops

Montgomery, Ala. – (AHSAA)

Scores from AHSAA Girls Area tournanents

Thursday’s semifinals

CLASS 1A
Area 1
Marengo 60, McIntosh 42
St. Luke’s Episcopal 56, J.U. Blacksher 16
Area 6
Notasulga 50, St. Jude 30
Loachapoka 73, Wadley 34
Area 10
Spring Garden 69, Gaylesville 21
Cedar Bluff 50, Collinsville 40
Area 11
Skyline 75, Whitesburg Christian 17
Woodville 68, Valley Head 44
Area 12
Postponed until Friday
Area 14
Decatur Heritage 45, Addison 26
Falkville 60, Meek 14
Area 15
Tharptown 69, Hackleburg 29
Belgreen 81, Phillips 57
Area 16
Covenant Christian 70, Waterloo 31
R.A. Hubbard 55, Athiens Bible 45
CLASS 2A
Area 1
Flomaton 37, Washington County 27
Leroy 61, Mobile Christian 26
Area 2
Zion Chapel 51, New Brockton 20
Elba 64, Goshen 41
Area 3
Houston Academy 52, Houston County 14
Providence Christian 60, Cottonwood 14
Area 4
Samson 61, Wicksburg 19
G.W. Long 46, Ariton 39
Area 6
Southern Choctaw 59, Sweet Water 39
Choctaw County 58, Millry 37
Area 7
Postponed until Friday
Area 8
Montgomery Academy 61, Isabella 22
Prattville Christian 61, Reeltown 38
Area 9
LaFayette 27, Horseshoe Bend 25
Lanett 99, Randolph County 25
Area 10
Postponed until Friday
Area 11
Sand Rock 64, West End 36
Gaston 44, Westbrook Christian 40
Area 12
North Sand Mountain 85, Ider 49
Section 61, Fyffe 52
Area 14
Postponed until Friday
Area 15
Lexington 55, Hatton 37
Tanner 47, Sheffield 13
Area 16
Red Bay 51, Cherokee 32
Colbert Heights 50, Phil Campbell 44

CLASS 3A
Area 3
Geneva 40, Dale County 30
Daleville 63, Slcomb 27
Area 4
Barbour County 59, Montgomery Catholic 45
Abbeville 67, Pike County 22
Area 5
Postponed until Friday
Area 6
Postponed until Friday
Area 7
Postponed until Friday
Area 8
Postponed until Friday
Area 9
Postponed until Friday
Area 10
White Plains 44, Weaver 24
Saks 47, Piedmont 42
Area 11
Pisgah 72, Geraldine 53
Plainview 78, Sylvania 66
Area 12
Brindlee Mountain 56, J.B. Pennington 41
Holly Pond 77, New Hope 25
Area 13
Danville 66, Vinemont 17
Good Hope 33, Hanceville 26
Area 14
Winfield 75, Winston County 20
Area 15
West Morgan 54, Elkmont 29
Madison Academy 59, Westminster Christian 20
Area 16
Lauderdale County 67, Clements43
Mars Hill Bible 50, Deshler 49

CLASS 4A
Area 1
Clarke County 50, Thomasville 14
UMS-Wright 45, Escambia County 32
Area 5
Dadeville 57, Beauregard 37
Handley 62, Beulah 30
Area 8
Postponed until Friday
Area 9
Madison County 57, North Jackson 27
Randolph 29, DAR 26
Area 10
Postponed until Friday
Area 12
Crossville 56, Sardis 45
Guntersville 48, Douglas 46
Area 14
J.O. Johnson 57, Butler 1
Ardmore 47, Pope John Paul II 29
Area 15
Priceville 61, Haleyville 28
East Lawrence 53, Brooks 33
Area 16
Rogers 51, Wilson 36
Central-Florence 45, West Limestone 29

CLASS 5A
Area 4
Benjamin Russell 73, B.T. Washington 55
Valley 61, Marbury 23
Area 8
Sylacauga 74, Chilton County 19
Area 9
Postponed until Friday
Area 10
Fort Payne 39, Southside-Gadsden 36
Etowah 41, BNoaz 34
Area 11
Postponed until Friday
Area 12
Brewer 64, Columbia 38
Arab 49, Scottsboro 36
Area 13
Postponed until Friday
Area 14
Postponed until Friday
Area 15
East Limestone 58, West Point 35
Cullman 53, Hartselle 42

CLASS 6A
Area 1
Davidson 57, Baker 43
Alma Bryant 55, Theodore 36
Area 3
Robertsdale 39, Fairhope 32
Area 4
Enterprise 64, Northview 24
Area 5
Central-Phenix City 54, Auburn 51
Opelika 72, Smiths Station 44
Area 6
Lee-Montgomery 74, Sidney Lanier 17
Jeff Davis69,Carver-Montgomery 61
Area 7
Thompson 68, Stanhope Elmore 49
Wetumpka 71, Prattville 46
Area 9
Postponed until Friday
Area 10
Huntsville 62, Grissom 21
Lee-Huntsville 54, Albertville 45
Area 12
Postponed until Friday
Area 14
Postponed until Friday
Area 16
James Clemens 52, Decatur 31
Austin 64, Florence 34

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 687 other followers