High School Baseball First-Round Playoff Pairings

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Photo: MGN Online

Class 1A
North

Shoals Christian at Hackleburg, Fri., at Hamilton HS, 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Tharptown at Athens Bible, 1:30 and 3:45 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Marion County at South Lamar, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Berry at Sumiton Christian, Fri., 12:30 and 3 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Donoho at Addison, Fri., 4 and 6 p.m.; (Sat., 4 p.m. if needed)
Decatur Heritage at Ragland, Fri., 4 and 6 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Skyline at Cedar Bluff, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 10 a.m. if needed)
Spring Garden at Woodville, Fri., 1 and 3 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Class 2A
North

Colbert Heights at Sheffield, Fri., 4:30  and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Hatton at Phil Campbell, Fri., 5 and 7:30 p.m.; (Sat., 4 p.m. if needed)
Fultondale at Randolph County, Fri., 1  and 4 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Horseshoe Bend at Vincent, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Pleasant Valley at Lamar County, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Oakman  at Ranburne, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)
Fyffe at Westbrook Christian, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon, if needed)
West End at Section, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Class 3A
North

Deshler at Madison Academy, Fri., 5 and 7:30 p.m.; (Sat., 1:30 p.m. if needed)
West Morgan at Mars Hill Bible, Fri., 4 and 6 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
White Plains at Glencoe, Fri., 4:30 and 6:30 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m., if needed)
Cleveland at Piedmont, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
New Hope at Plainview, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1:30 p.m. if needed)
Pisgah at J.B. Pennington, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Cordova at Danville, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1:30 p.m. if needed)
Good Hope at Winfield, Fri., 5  and 7:30 p.m. (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)

Class 4A
North

West Limestone at Brooks, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon, if needed)
Priceville at Central-Florence, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Munford at Oneonta, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)
Fairview at Cleburne County, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)
Sardis at Alexandria, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Jacksonville at Guntersville, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 11 a.m. if needed)
Pope John Paul II at Madison County, Fri., 5  and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
North Jackson at Ardmore, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Class 5A
North

Muscle Shoals at Cullman, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)
Hartselle at Russellville, Fri., 5 and 7:30 p.m.; (Sat., 4 p.m. if needed)
Sylacauga at Homewood, 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Briarwood Christian at Chilton County, City Park,  Fri., 5 and 7:30 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m., if needed)
Walker at Pinson Valley, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m., if needed)
Springville at Mortimer Jordan, Fri., 5 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon, if needed)
Scottsboro at Southside-Gadsden, Fri., 5 and 7:15 p.m.; (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)
Etowah at Arab, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m., if needed)

Class 6A
North

Decatur at Bob Jones, Fri., 4:30 and 6:30 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Sparkman at James Clemens, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Hueytown at Tuscaloosa County, Fri., 4:30  and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Hoover, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Gardendale at Vestavia Hills, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., noon if needed)
Mountain Brook at Hewitt-Trussville, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1:30 p.m. if needed)
Grissom at Clay-Chalkville, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Oxford at Huntsville, Fri., 4:30 and 7 p.m.; (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)