High School Basketball Area Championships

2013 Boys Area Basketball Tournament Finals

Class 1A  

Area 10 at Collinsville HS

Finals
Collinsville 52, Spring Garden 44

Area 11 at Skyline HS
Finals
Skyline 77, Valley Head 50

Area 12 at Ragland HS
Finals
Ragland 61, Sacred Heart 51

Area 13 at Parrish HS
Finals
Parrish 70, Marion County 59

Area 14 at Decatur Heritage HS
Finals
Falkville 55, Decatur Heritage 49

Area 15 at Phillips HS, Bear Creek
Finals
Phillips 55, Belgreen 47

Area 16 at R.A. Hubbard HS, Courtland
Finals
Shoals Christian 51, R.A. Hubbard 49

Class 2A
Area 11 at Westbrook Christian HS, Rainbow City
Finals
Westbrook Christian 53, Gaston 35

Area 12 at Section HS
Finals
North Sand Mountain 66, Section 64

Area 13 at Vincent HS
Finals
Vincent 84, Altamont 60

Area 14 at Cold Springs HS, Bremen
Finals
Sulligent vs. Cold Springs, 7 p.m.

Area 15 at Tanner HS
Finals
Tanner 48, Hatton 35

Area 16 at Colbert Heights HS
Finals
Colbert Heights 59, Red Bay 49

Class 3A

Area 11 at Pisgah HS
Finals
Pisgah 68, Geraldine 51

Area 12 at Holly Pond HS
Finals
Holly Pond 64, New Hope 54

Area 13 at Danville HS
Finals
Hanceville 58, Danville 50

Area 14 at Hamilton HS
Finals
Winfield 58, Hamilton 53

Area 15 at West Morgan HS
Finals
Madison Academy 70, West Morgan 50

Area 16 at Mars Hill Bible HS
Monday, Feb. 11:
Mars Hill Bible vs. Deshler, 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Area 9 at Madison County HS, Gurley
Finals
Madison County 51, Randolph 21

Area 10 at Anniston HS
Finals
Anniston 51, Munford 46

Area 11 at Hokes Bluff HS
Finals
Hokes Bluff 43, Jacksonville 41

Area 12 at Guntersville HS
Monday, Feb. 11:
Douglas vs. Guntersville, 7 p.m.

Area 13 at Fairview HS
Finals
Fairview 55, Oneonta 44

Area 14 at J.O. Johnson HS, Huntsville
Monday, Feb. 11:
J.O. Johnson vs. Butler, 7:30 p.m.

Area 15 at Haleyville HS
Finals
Brooks 53, East Lawrence 42

Area 16 at West Limestone HS
Finals
West Limestone 54, Wilson 43

Class 5A

Area 10 at Southside-Gadsden HS
Finals
Fort Payne 72, Boaz 64

Area 11 Center Point HS
Finals
Pinson Valley 57, Center Point 56

Area 12 Columbia HS, Huntsville
Finals
Columbia 76, Scottsboro 49

Area 13 at Wenonah HS, Birmingham
Monday, Feb. 11:
Wenonah vs. Parker, 7 p.m.

Area 14 at Mortimer Jordan HS, Morris
Finals
Mortimer Jordan 55, Walker 37

Area 15 at East Limestone HS
Finals
East Limestone 60, Cullman3

Area 16 at Athens HS
Finals
Athens 59, Russellville 43.

Class 6A

Area 10 at Lee-Huntsville HS
Finals
Lee-Huntsville 60, Grissom 54

Area 11 at Mountain Brook HS
Finals
Mountain Brook 53, Shades Valley 40

Area 12 at Huffman HS, Birmingham
Finals
Huffman 74, Carver-Birmingham 73

Area 13 at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa HS
Finals
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 68, Tuscaloosa County 46

Area 14 at Hoover HS
Finals
Hoover 41, Minor 38

Area 15 at Sparkman HS, Harvest
Finals
Sparkman 67, Hazel Green 61

Area 16 at Austin HS, Decatur
Finals
Austin 40, James Clemens 39

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 968 other followers